Amateur Shooto  Line-up

Scandinavian Shooto & Finland Shooto

 

May 22, 2004

 Turku, Finland

 

All bouts are "Class C" lasting two rounds (three minutes each round) unless noted. Submission wrestling

matches use ADCC rules and last eight minutes. 

 

From Finland NHB:

Line-up (no particular order):

Fight 1 - Featherweight Bout

Jyri Jarvenpaa (Pori Pankration) vs. Kim Hakala (GB-Gym) 

 

Fight 2 - Lightweight Bout

Samuel Nordlund (Pori Pankration) vs. Matteus Lahdesmaki (Shooto-Lahti)

 

Fight 3 - Lightweight Bout

Julian Ngoyen (Master Team) vs. Hannu Mikkola (BJJ-Porvoo)

 

Fight 4 - Lightweight Bout

David Lejenas (Hilti BJJ) vs. Matti Rajamaa (Team Arashi)

 

Fight 5 - Welterweight Bout

Erkan Yilmaz (Pancrase Gym) vs. Ilkka Jarvinen (Tampereen KU)

 

Fight 6 - Welterweight Bout

Navid Yousefi (Hilti BJJ) vs.  Pasi Maliniemi (Shootfighting-LPR)

 

Fight 7 - Welterweight Bout

Arash (Hilti BJJ) vs. Tuomas Tapio (Tampereen KU)

 

Fight 8 - Welterweight Bout

Mikko Tahtinen (Pancrase Gym) vs. Janne Peltola (Tampereen KU)

 

Fight 9 - Middleweight Bout

Kristian Hacklou (Master Team) vs. Josef Boross (Pancrase Gym)

 

Fight 10 - Middleweight Bout

Magnar Jensen (Pammachon) vs. Arash Mawlayi (Master Team)

 

Fight 11 - Middleweight Bout

Alexander Riutort (Pancrase Gym) vs. Matias Hansson (Team Arashi)

 

Fight 12 - Middleweight Bout

Alex Payeras (Pancrase Gym) vs. J. Vuorijaa (Pori Pankration)

 

Fight 13 - Middleweight Bout

Jonas Eriksson (Master Team) vs.  Jarkko Latomaki (Shootfighting-LPR)

 

Fight 14 - Middleweight Bout

Chriss Heum (Pammachon) vs. Martin Aedma (Estonia)

 

Fight 15 - Light Heavyweight Bout

Matti Makela (Pancrase Gym)  vs. Mikko Broman (Shootfighting-LPR)

 

Fight 16 - Light Heavyweight Bout

Tyrone (Pancrase Gym) vs. Mikko Martin (Tampereen KU)

 

Fight 17 - Light Heavyweight Bout

Sebastian Nieroda (Pancrase Gym) vs. Markus X. (Pori Pankration)

 

Fight 18 - Light Heavyweight Bout

Pal Andersen (Pammachon) vs.  Juhani Korkiakoski (Finnfighters Gym)

 

Fight 19 - Heavyweight Bout

Johan Wikstrom (Pancrase Gym) vs. Miika Mehmet (Finnfighters Gym)

 

Fight 20 - Super Heavyweight Bout

Nenad Djuricic (Pancrase Gym) vs.  R. Rapelo (Pori Pankration)

 

Fight 21 - Cruiserweight Bout

Jani Luukkonen (Tapanilan Era KM) vs. Marcus Vanttinen (BJJ-Porvoo)

 

Fight 22 - Cruiserweight Bout

J. Westerholm (Pori Pankration) vs. Petri Vaittinen (Tampereen KU)

 

Fight 23 - Submission Wrestling

David Bielkheden (Team Scandinavia/Hilti) vs. Lassi Kalmi (HJJK-Alliance Hki)

 

Fight 24 - Boxing - Heavyweight Bout (4 Rds)

Fikret Mustafa (Team Joensuu) vs. Rezho Huseini (Team Turku)

 

Fight 25 - Boxing - Middleweight Bout

Aki Virko (Finnfighters Gym) vs. Xhevdet Salihu (Team Rezho)

 

Fight 26 - Boxing - Welterweight Bout (3 Rds)

Tom Niinimaki (Finnfighters Gym) vs. Bali Munishi (Team Rezho)

 

 

Card subject to change

 

(5/17/04)